Bazinga Hosting & Domains ABN: 44743 426 765 Privacy Policy

This document describes the Bazinga Hosting & Domains Privacy Policy.

Bazinga Hosting & Domains is committed to supporting the 'National Privacy Principles for the Fair Handling of Personal Information' set by The Office of the Privacy Commissioner. These principles define clear standards for the collection, access, storage and use of personal information which we obtain as part of our business operations.

 

Who we are

Bazinga Hosting & Domains ABN: 44 743 426 765

Phone Number: +61 3 9029 3198

Our main website address is: https://bazinga.net.au

Our Support Centere website address is: https://bazinga.support

Email Address: sales@bazinga.net.au

Where does this Policy apply too

Using our website, support centre, emailing us or calling us

The Information We Collect

We lawfully collect personal information that is necessary for our business to function. The information we collect and hold will depend upon the products and services you request from us and may include:

Information you provide us when you purchase goods or services including over the phone or internet transactions. This information will include your name, address and contact details.

Information derived from communications between us and you.

The use of the facilities and services available through our website will determine the amount and type of information we collect. The only personal information we collect when you use our website is what you tell us about yourself, for example, by completing an online form when you request product information, or when you send us email we will record your mail address.

How We Use Your Information

We use the information we collect for the purpose disclosed at the time of collection, or otherwise as set out in this Privacy Statement. We will not use your personal information for any other purpose without first seeking your consent, unless authorised or required by law. Generally we will only use and disclose your personal information:

  • To establish and maintain your relationship as a customer of Bazinga Hosting & Domains.
  • To provide the products and services you have requested from Bazinga Hosting & Domains.
  • To administer and manage those products and services.
  • To answer your inquiry.

For direct marketing by email, specials on products or services you have shown interest in. If we contact you in this way without obtaining your prior consent, we will provide you with the opportunity to decline any further marketing communications. If you at any time receive any communication from Matthew Costin which you would not like to receive, please contact us and we will remove your name from our mailing list.

 Your Personal Information

In most cases, you can gain access to the personal information that Bazinga Hosting & Domains holds about you, subject to some exceptions allowed by law.
If you would like to check or amend your contact details, please contact us. We will deal with all requests for access to personal information as quickly as possible.

Information provided to access our Website Newsletter, Support Centre and Online Chat/Email, will be held in our system for the purpose of fulfilling your enquiry and will remain on our system. You may request that this information be deleted at the conclusion of your enquiry, if not legally required to be held by us.

How we protect your data and Security

Bazinga Hosting & Domains will take reasonable steps to keep secure any personal information which we hold and to keep this information accurate and up to date. Personal information is stored in a secure server or secure files.

To further protect security of data, we use two factor authentications on systems and website that have this security available.

Our Website, Support Centre and Online Chat are SSL Certificated for enhanced security for the transmission of information.The Internet is not always a secure method of transmitting information. Accordingly, Bazinga Hosting & Domains cannot accept responsibility for the security of information you send to, or receive from us over the Internet or for any unauthorised access or use of that information

Visitors to our site and other services via our site may be checked through an automated spam detection service, where you are required to show that you are not a robot or spam bot.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select "Remember Me", your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracing your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

Analytics services are on this website, this holds data on your visits our websites which we use StatCounter. We solely use it to determine whether you are a first-time or returning visitor on each website and to estimate your accumulated unique visits per site. No personal information is stored in the cookie.

Where we send your data

As we use a number of online systems your information may be held on servers outside of Australia, this will include U.S.A.

Changes To This Privacy Policy

It may be necessary for us to review and revise our Privacy Policy from time to time. An amended version will be posted on our website at www.matthewcostin.com.au . We suggest that you visit our website regularly to keep up to date with any changes.

Credit And Invoices

Credit information for accounts overdue may be disclosed to a credit reporting agency.

If Invoices are not paid, we reserve the right to refer your overdue account to a Collections Agency for debt recovery purposes; If we do, we reserve the right to pass your contact details.

Contact Us

If you would like any further information, or have any queries, problems or complaints in relation to this Privacy Policy or our information handling practices in general, please contact us on sales@bazinga.net.au

 

Last Updated: 15/04/2019

 

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!

We are using cookies on our website

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue to use this site we will assume that you are happy with it.